Councillor Contacts List 2020-21

How to contact our Borough Councillors

To email Councillors please use the following format:
cllr.firstname.lastname@runnymede.gov.uk

Councillors marked with a '*' are also a County Councillor.
(# and year) denotes when a Councillor is due to be re-elected

Addlestone NorthEgham HytheLongcross, Lyne & Chertsey SouthVirginia Water

Jim Broadhead (C)
2 Coombe Drive
Addlestone. KT15 1DB
Tel: 01932 844465 
(#2023)

Robert King (L&C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07308 954 788 (#2023)

Donald Whyte (LD)
169 Almners Road
Lyne. KT16 0BL
Tel: 07836 255 902
(#2023)

Chris Howorth (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough
Council
Tel: 07977 534455  (#2023)

Stewart Mackay (RRC)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 01932 838383
(#2022)

Mark Adams (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 01932 838383
(#2022)

Sylvia Whyte (LD)
169 Almners Road
Lyne. KT16 0BL
Tel: 07717 584 763 
(#2022)

Jonathan Hulley (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough
Council
Tel: 07565 252 966 
(#2022)

Michael R Brierley (G)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 01932 838383
(#2021)

Arran Neathey (L&C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07308 954 788 (#2021)

Theresa Burton (LD)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07555 918 914
(#2021)

Parshotam Sohi (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 0793 266 3939 (#2021)

Addlestone SouthEgham TownNew HawWoodham and Row Town
Peter Snow (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07782 485 171
(#2023)
Isabel Mullens (RIRG)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07562 644 057
(#2023)

Jacqui Gracey (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 0772 202 1870
(#2023)

Tom Gracey (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 0771 421 0414
(#2023)

Jonathan Wilson (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 01932 838383
(#2022)

Alan Alderson (RIRG)

5 Mead Close
Egham
TW20 8JA
Tel: 01784 435292
(#2022)

Mark Maddox (C)

26 Scotland Bridge Road
New Haw
KT15 3HD
Tel: 07836 740 173
(#2022)

David Anderson-Bassey (C)

c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07525 630 129
(#2022)

John Furey (C)*
17 Delta House
Bridge Wharf
Chertsey KT16 8NA
Tel: 0772 007 5440
(#2021)
Brian Clarke (RIRG)

c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07767 258 997
(#2021)

Stephen Walsh (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 01932 838383
(#2021)

Scott Lewis (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07956 109 408
(#2021)

Chertsey Riverside

Englefield Green East

Ottershaw

Mayor

Derek Cotty (C)
Little Court
Dockett Eddy
Chertsey
KT16 8LS
Tel: 01932 568726 (#2023)
Two member wardJohn Olorenshaw (IG)
90 Slade Road
Ottershaw
KT16 0HY
Tel: 07950 586 371 (#2023)
Mayor: Parshotham Sohi
Deputy Mayor: Elaine Gill


Leader of the Council
and Conservative Group: Nick Prescot
Deputy: Marisa Heath
Dolsie Clarke (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 0771 892 4620 (#2022)
Marisa Heath (C)*
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 01932 838383 (#2023)
Malcolm Cressey (IG)

8 Clarendon Gate
Ottershaw
KT16 0GA
Tel: 01932 882369 (#2022)

Runnymede Independent
Residents' Group Leader: Linda Gillham
Deputy: Alan Alderson

Labour and Co-operative Group Leader:
Arran Neathey
Deputy: Robert King

Stephen Dennett (C)
12 Stepgates
Chertsey
KT16 8HX
Tel: 01932 562285 (#2021)
Japneet Sohi (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07795 328 001 (#2022)
Iftikhar Chaudhri (C)

c/o Runnymede
Borough Council
01932 838383 (#2021)

Liberal Democrats Group Leader:
Donald Whyte
Deputy: Theresa Burton


Indepedent Group Leader: Malcolm Cressey
Deputy: John Olorenshaw

Runnymede Residents and Community Group Leader: Michael Kusneraitis
Deputy: Stewert Mackay

Chertsey St Ann'sEnglefield Green WestThorpeComposition of the Council: 41
Mark Nuti (C)*
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07565 501 922 (#2023)
Nigel King (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07875 020 258 (#2023)
Elaine Gill (RIRG)

Stuart Cottage
Rosemary Lane
Thorpe
TW20 8PS
Tel: 01932 562441 (#2023)

Conservatives: 25 (C)

Labour and Co-operative: 2 (L&C)

Liberal Democrats: 3 (LD)

Independent Group: 2 (IG)
Runnymede Independent Residents' Group: 6 (RIRG)
Runnymede Residents' and Community Group: 2 (RRC)
Green: 1 (G)

Richard Edis (C)

1 Gordon Close
Chertsey
KT16 9PR
Tel: 01932 564896 (#2022)

Michael Kusneraitis (RRC)

21 Almond Close
Englefield Green
TW20 0PR
Tel: 07789 785 541 (#2022)

Linda Gillham (RIRG)

The Grove
Green Road
Thorpe
TW20 8QN
Tel: 07799 413 800 (#2022)

 

Myles Willingale (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 01932 838383 (#2021)
Nick Prescot (C)
c/o Runnymede Borough Council
Tel: 07912 117 262 (#2021)
Margaret Harnden (RIRG)
10 Wavendene Avenue
Egham, TW20 8LD
Tel: 01784 432992 (#2021)